Running Results 2021

Tour de Helvellyn 38m – 18 Dec 2021
(175 Entries)
AthleteTimePlace
Chris Knight08.51.4481 (PB)
MK Winter Half Marathon – 12 Dec 2021
(1473 Entries)
AthleteTimePlace
Andrew Fairley01:15:4718
Victoria Ayliff01:28:5290
Ashley Gardner01:32:20142
Paul Kinge01:33:01150
Graham Hollowell01:34:34173
Ian Wild01:35:20184
Mark Fowler01:36:45207
Mark Coupland01:39:01239
Pete Cundall01:39:33248
Alastair Brenan01:40:27271
Matthew Lobley01:41:02281
Alan Coulman01:41:20284
Steven Hope01:42:29306
Andy Mayes01:44:41354
Jacqui Bark01:46:00381
Jenny Green01:46:22389
Nik Davey01:46:37398
James Lincoln01:47:21423
James Meade01:48:26450
Nigel Ryalls01:48:36457
Amy Caple01:54:12578
Jodie Shaw01:56:28631
Carrie Carruthers01:56:33633
Sharon Mayne01:56:38634
Chris Knight01:56:39635
Kelvin Green01:56:45640
Deepesh Patel01:57:07653
Stephen Smith01:59:09715
Antonio Amarto02:00:22742
Michael Kendall02:00:28745
Michael Harrison02:05:39847
Nicola Marshall02:05:42848 (PB)
Helen Van Uem02:07:22887
John White02:07:24888
Steve Borondy02:07:25889
Andrew Mason02:09:06919
Carl Dillow02:09:07920
Keng Wong02:11:11963
Louise Lobley02:11:11965
Lindsey Gardner02:14:331034
Andy Hill02:18:371123
Stella Barker02:29:081254
Becky Norris02:32:521287
Gerald Billis02:37:411326
Jo Hornett02:44:021366
Laura Chapman02:44:031367
Kerry Guthrie02:58:151434
Athlete
Derby Half Marathon – 28 Nov 2021
(1682 Entries)
TimePlace
Tim Molloy01.59.18976
St Neots Half Marathon – 21 Nov 2021
(1002 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Andrew Myers01.29.51122
Graham Hollowell01.34.33174
Nigel Ryalls01.43.05344
Laura Loveridge01.44.18378
Deana Loveridge01.59.04678
Adrian De Meo02.07.22778
Emma De Meo02.07.23777
Jo Gordon02.12.54849
Tissington Trail Marathon – 21 Nov 2021
(269 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Alan Coulman03.47.1860
Tour of Pendle Fell Race 17m – 20 Nov 2021
Athlete Time Place
Chris Knight03.58.00
Dirt Half Marathon Challenge – 13 Nov 2021
(490 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Kate Griffiths02:11:57311
Michael Harrison02:17:49349
Kerry Guthrie03:13:07487
Erica Van Bree03:13:07488
Hertfordshire 10k – 7 Nov 2021
(736 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Maddy Brownlee01.09.01602
Hertfordshire Half Marathon – 7 Nov 2021
(1065 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Alan Coulman01.39.27130 (PB)
Reading Half Marathon – 7 Nov 2021
(6020 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Paul Lamb01.36.23787 (PB)
Coventry Half Marathon – 31 Oct 2021
(2208 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Nik Davey01.38.47320
Gerald Billis02.39.141969
Liverpool Half Marathon – 24 Oct 2021
(7690 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Simon Tootell01.29.58132
Matthew Lobley01.38.08364
Ben Griffiths01.38.46387
Jacqui Bark01.44.20638
Louise Lobley02.03.352027
Tim Molloy02.05.242175
Kate Griffiths02.05.242177
Cambridge Half Marathon – 17 Oct 2021
(9398 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Richard Lack01:23:12188
Ian Wild01:36:421100
Nigel Ryalls01:46:152482 (PB)
Laura Loveridge01:50:053154
Chelmsford Marathon – 17 Oct 2021
(536 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Tracey Ferris03:57:54247
Andrea Collingwood04:13:27311
Kay Duffy04:22:46347
Samantha Inniss04:35:14407
Chesterfield 10k – 17 Oct 2021
(943 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Paul Maylunn00.54.56388
Chiltern XC League Race 1, Oxford – 17 Oct 2021
Athlete Time Distance (km)
Kairit Fitzgerald00.25.355.8
Des Fitzgerald00.47.538.9
Oxford Half Marathon – 17 Oct 2021
(7242 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Paul Kinge01.27.43242 (PB)
Graham Hollowell01.34.18541
Louise Lobley02.35.326483
Manchester Marathon – 10 Oct 2021
(13853 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Matthew Reed 03:56:324763
James Meade03:57:074835
Sarah Dorey 05:12:4511512
Erica van Bree06.17.5713214
Silverstone 10k – 10 Oct 2021
(1752 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Paul Lamb00:43:38143
Graham Hollowell00.43.44146
Steve Blomley00:46:02217
Gary Smith01:12:011469
Silverstone Half Marathon – 10 Oct 2021
(1489 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Ben Griffiths01:42:13374
Kelvin Green01:53:42685
Hannah Groves01:55:36691
Dave Osborne01:59:46789 (PB)
Sharon Mayne02:00:55837
Antoinette Moore02:01:08842
Kate Griffiths02:07:191027
Tim Molloy02:07:211028
Loch Ness Marathon – 3 Oct 2021
(2637 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris Knight03.53.05641
Deepesh Patel04.50.491738
London Marathon (Virtual & Mass) – 3 Oct 2021
Athlete Time Place
Nicholas Ost02.47.30812
Simon Tootell03.03.222439
Kairit Fitzgerald03.27.535559
Paul Kinge03.29.426434
Michael Carrea03.29.556479
Graham Hollowell03.32.00?
Louise Birkett-swan03.35.486992
Robyn Thorman03.41.258069
Nik Davey03.47.5010726
Jenny Green03.50.5610155
Gillian Jakeman03.52.1710442
Graham Tee03.54.5012829
Matthew Lobley03.55.1312954
Tara Adams03.56.1513316
Jacqui Bark03.59.0514351 (PB)
Nigel Ryalls04.12.1815269 (PB)
Carina Seed04.25.5018299
Nicola Marshall04.42.0921952 (PB)
Andrew Mason04.55.4431580
Kate Griffiths05.05.1634221
Dave Osborne05.05.5934396
Rebecca Norris05.18.2328582
Tim Molloy05.30.1539877
Jane Moore06.00.3433027
Gerald Billis06.05.5045598
Michaela Craxton12.25.4855965
Northampton Half Marathon – 26 Sep 2021
(490 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
David Lazenby01.21.257
Christopher Lazenby01.28.5419
Victoria Ayliff01.32.0433
Amy Caple01.44.39115
Andy Mayes01.45.54125
Jenny Green01.56.13215
Steve Smith02.03.56307
Northampton Size 6 6.9m – 26 Sep 2021
(80 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Graham Hollowell00.48.266
Michael Harrison01.02.0323
Josie Pryor-Jones01.09.5150
Maddy Brownlee01.14.0756
Cransley Hospice 10k – 19 Sep 2021
(228 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Paul Lamb00.44.0231
Frontier North Downs 22k – 18 Sep 2021
(145 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Antonio Amato02.40.0596
Frontier North Downs 45k – 18 Sep 2021
(50 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Deepesh Patel06.17.2433
Salomon Ring of Steall Skyrace 29km – 18 Sep 2021
(538 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Carrie Carruthers08.23.45452
Bingo – The Most Unfair Race – 12 Sep 2021
(Please click race name for an explanation)
Athlete Distance (miles) Balls (?/3) Result
Matty Reed40.171DNF
Sarah Dorey32.751DNF
Brighton Marathon – 12 Sep 2021
(7220 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Nigel Ryalls04.28.252914
Gt North Run – 12 Sep 2021
Athlete Time Place
David Muncherji01:57:198637
Jodie Shaw02:01:4510682
Kristopher Hawkins02:03:5011576
Derrick Sims02:14:0615822
Stella Barker02:19:2417965
Twin Lakes 20m – 12 Sep 2021
(373 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Louise Birkett-Swan02:53:3198
Gillian Jakeman03:08:13157
David Osborne03:34:38248
Cheltenham Half Marathon – 5 Sep 2021
Athlete Time Place
Dave Lazenby01.20.0636
Chris Lazenby01.26.2668
Allan Harrison01.38.50281
MK Festival of Running 20m – 5 Sep 2021
(587 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Paul Kinge 02:42:52134
Graham Hollowell 02:43:22135
Amy Caple 02:55:12206
Nik Davey 02:57:25227
Jenny Green 02:59:50250
Tara Adams 03:01:12260
Matthew Lobley 03:02:10265
Ken Wong 03:14:49324
Michael Franks 03:16:54337
Leanne Stawniczy 03:30:40403
Fiona Garlick 03:41:38459
Dave Osborne 04:01:16537
MK Festival of Running Half Marathon – 5 Sep 2021
(557 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Tamsin Overton 02:07:03286
Kate Griffiths 02:26:02429
Tim Molloy 02:26:03430
Louise Lobley 02:26:42434
Bedford Run Festival 20m – 4 Sep 2021
(336 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Nicola Marshall03.37.46211
Bedford Run Festival Half Marathon – 4 Sep 2021
(700 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Rebecca Norris02.06.19292
Ridgeway Challenge 86m – 28 Aug 2021
(130 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris Knight21.38.0543
Oundle 20m – 22 Aug 2021
(302 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Simon Tootell02:32:4053
Alan Coulman03:07:16167
Nigel Ryalls03:08:56174
Fiona Garlick03:46:41259
EMGP Milton Keynes 10k – 3 Aug 2021
(218 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
James Stringer00:35:3415
Richard Lack00:37:4141
Chris Cahill00:39:0556
Kairit Fitzgerald00:42:5794
James Meade00:47:00136
Nigel Ryalls00:49:04160
Janet Mitchell00:49:55169
Carrie Carruthers00:49:59170
Deana Loveridge00:50:35174
Laura Loveridge00:50:39175
Ashley Crane00:54:06186
Louise Lobley00:54:20187
Steve Smith00:54:29188
Carl Dillow00:54:51191
Sarah Warden00:56:11194
Zoe Hemsley00:56:36196
Michael Harrison00:58:26200
Kim Pusey00:58:49201
Gerald Billis01:04:06214
London Landmarks Half Marathon – 1 Aug 2021
(11005 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Tim Molloy02.11.375331
Round Reading Ultra Marathon 50k – 31 Jul 2021
(233 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Matt Cottrell05.49.20124
EMGP Rugby 6m – 28 Jul 2021
(156 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
James Stringer 00:33:425
Richard Lack 00:37:1327
Victoria Ayliff 00:40:4655
Nigel Ryalls 00:48:04107
Janet Mitchell 00:48:06109
Laura Loveridge 00:49:17115
Deana Loveridge 00:49:37118
Steve Smith 00:52:44129
Carl Dillow 00:53:46134
Sarah Warden 00:54:42135
Michael Harrison 00:55:04138
Kim Pusey 00:56:03142
Ashley Crane 00:57:35145
Christopher Jane 01:00:35151
Gerald Billis 01:04:14156
Running GP Bedford Autodrome 16m – 25 Jul 2021
(39 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Nigel Ryalls02.28.0226
EMGP Corby 5m – 21 Jul 2021
(154 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
James Stringer 00:28:2811
Richard Lack 00:32:3641
Chris Cahill 00:32:5443
Victoria Ayliff 00:34:0659
Nik Davey 00:34:3965
Kairit Fitzgerald 00:35:0571
Paul Lamb 00:35:1672
Alan Coulman 00:37:1085
Nigel Ryalls 00:42:06117
Sarah Warden 00:47:57140
Kim Pusey 00:48:42142
Gerald Billis 00:55:28153
EMGP Banbury 5m – 13 Jul 2021
(180 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Richard Lack 00:30:4631
Victoria Ayliff 00:33:1162
Paul Lamb 00:34:1474
Andrea Collingwood 00:41:13137
Laura Loveridge 00:41:35140
Deana Loveridge 00:41:53142
Nigel Ryalls 00:41:59143
Ashley Crane 00:42:45148
Louise Lobley 00:42:58150
Steve Smith 00:43:23152
Carl Dillow 00:43:50153
Sarah Warden 00:45:27160
Gerald Billis 00:53:34180
Lakeland Trials Ultra 55k – 10 Jul 2021
(322 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Deepesh Patel08.27.1685
EMGP Harborough 5m – 6 Jul 2021
(188 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Richard Lack 00:30:3734
Victoria Ayliff 00:33:2565
Paul Lamb 00:34:1475
Kairit Fitzgerald 00:34:4278
Janet Mitchell 00:38:54123
Desmond FitzGerald 00:40:56138
Deana Loveridge 00:41:41137
Laura Loveridge 00:42:22143
Steve Smith 00:42:27147
Andrea Collingwood 00:42:55145
Ashley Crane 00:43:08152
Nigel Ryalls 00:43:45154
Zoe Hemsley 00:45:02163
Michael Harrison 00:45:47164
Sarah Warden 00:46:31171
Kim Pusey 00:47:42173
Gerald Billis 00:53:22185
MK Marathon Weekend, 5k – 27 Jun 2021
(628 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Matt Cottrell00:27:22286
Gerald Billis00:30:43401
MK Marathon Weekend, Half Marathon – 27 Jun 2021
(1072 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Stuart De Freyne01:27:2238
Robyn Thorman01:51:35281
Matt Cottrell02:02:34528
Louise Lobley02:07:34631
MK Marathon Weekend, Marathon – 27 Jun 2021
(846 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
James Stringer02:48:2317
Michael Harrison04:52:00695
Gerald Billis05:55:35812
EMGP Weedon 10k – 22 Jun 2021
(182 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
James Stringer 00:35:0110
Richard Lack 00:38:1726
Chris Cahill 00:40:5446
Victoria Ayliff 00:41:4554
Kairit Fitzgerald 00:43:4174
Richard Moore 00:44:2980
Paul Lamb 00:45:3293
Alan Coulman 00:47:02107
Matt Cottrell 00:49:30124
Janet Mitchell 00:49:36126
Carrie Carruthers 00:51:41138
Deana Loveridge 00:52:49142
Desmond FitzGerald 00:53:00143
Louise Swan 00:53:27144
Steve Smith 00:54:36150
Michael Harrison 00:54:41151
Ashley Crane 00:55:39155
Carl Dillow 00:55:39156
Zoe Hemsley 00:56:16159
Nigel Ryalls 00:56:58162
Louise Lobley 00:57:32165
Sarah Warden 00:58:32168
Kim Pusey 01:01:24171
Christopher Jane 01:05:49176
Gerald Billis 01:07:56181
Lakeland Trails Marathon – 6 Jun 2021
(221 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Deepesh Patel04.29.3868
Northampton 10k – 6 Jun 2021
(966 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Neill Boddington00:38:4955
Victoria Ayliff00:41:0077
Graham Hollowell00:45:48170
Michael Harrison00:54:38458
Gary Smith00:57:47552
Zoe Hemsley00:57:53555
Adam Wilson01:04:07749
Rosemary Slootweg01:07:01821
Vicky Greenshields01:20:31938
South Cambridge Marathon – 5 Jun 2021
(29 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Matt Cottrell04.24.0120
EMGP Blisworth 5m – 4 Jun 2021
(218 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
James Stringer 00:27:116
Richard Lack 00:30:2835
Tim Thurlow 00:31:2750
Victoria Ayliff 00:32:2864
Chris Chapman 00:32:5673
Mark Fowler 00:34:3491
Kairit Fitzgerald 00:34:3692
Richard Moore 00:35:0399
Ricky Campling 00:35:24101
Pete Cundall 00:35:27102
Paul Lamb 00:36:27110
Tara Adams 00:37:10116
Matthew Reed 00:38:50141
Kristopher Hawkins 00:39:24149
Janet Mitchell 00:39:31151
Tracey Ferris 00:40:44160
Carrie Carruthers 00:41:07163
Desmond Fitzgerald 00:41:59165
Michael Kendall 00:42:19167
Michael Harrison 00:42:27169
Carl Dillow 00:43:04172
Leisha Mulvey 00:43:29174
Steve Smith 00:43:59177
Louise Lobley 00:44:13178
Gary Smith 00:44:54181
Dave Osborne 00:45:00182
Nigel Ryalls 00:46:13190
Kim Pusey 00:46:54192
Catriona Shires 00:47:48196
Christopher Jane 00:49:23200
Alan Andrews 00:51:25207
Madeleine Wain 00:51:43209
Sarah Dorey 00:52:52211
Gerald Billis 00:53:46215
Dorney Lake Half Marathon – 22 May 2021
(341 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Stuart De Freyne01.20.0627
Shires and Spires Half Marathon – 16 May 2021
(141 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Steven Hope01.45.5018
Erica van Bree02.54.58134
Shires and Spires Marathon – 16 May 2021
(76 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Phillip Wood04.20.096
Antonio Amato04.59.5021
Deepesh Patel04.59.5222
Thames Path 100m – 8 May 2021
(187 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Simon Tootell24.28.23111
SVN Olympic Run Challenge 26.2m – 1 May 2021
(65 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Michael Harrison04.47.1433
Battle of Brampton Valley Way 28m – 18 Apr 2021
(151 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Gabrielle Deere04.57.05116
Steve Borondy04.58.23117
Matty Reed05.04.40120
Sarah Dorey06.10.55146
Connemara Marathon – 17 Apr 2021
(67 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Tim Molloy05.54.4462
Kate Griffiths05.55.0963
Rutland Spring Half Marathon – 11 Apr 2021
(283 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Jo Ward02.29.11248
Enigma Easter Monday Marathon – 5 Apr 2021
(30 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Ian Wild03.30.256
Silverstone Virtual Half Marathon – 14 Feb 2021
(249 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Louise Lobley02.24.10196
Kate Griffiths02.29.56207
Tim Molloy02.30.40208