header



Triathlon Race Results

If you have run a race recently and would like to share your result,
email - website@woottonroadrunners.co.uk

Information for Club Announcements should be sent to the Committee email address.


  

2017 Results



Eton Dorney Triathlon - 24 Sep 2017
(154 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Stuart De Freyne00.23.4001.06.4200.38.5802.12.118
Velo Birmingham 100m - 24 Sep 2017
Athlete Time
Andy Hill05:53:45
Gillian Jakeman05:56:37
Dale Wright06:00:53
Barry Vincent06:10:52
Francisco Ortiz06:28:04
Tracey Ferris06:34:13
John Ferris06:34:14
Chris Jakeman06:34:59
Mike Kendall06:55:50
Carl Dillow08:30:43
Andrew Mason08:30:44
Julya Huntley-Welsenaer09:02:07
Neasa Revens09:02:08
Weymouth Ironman 70.3 - 17 Sep 2017
(2408 Finishers)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Dean Weldon00.34.1002.43.0901.36.2805.04.42148
Adventure Series Sandman Classic - 17 Sep 2017
(441 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Gillian Jakeman00.25.2201.50.5700.51.1503.13.42129
Chris Jakeman??00.56.4103.29.10235
Adventure Series Sandman Sprint - 16 Sep 2017
(388 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Chris Jakeman00.08.52?00.28.0601.32.04178
Swim Serpentine - 16 Sep 2017
(1580 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Susan Horner00.56.34178
Andrew Mason01.06.08569
Louise Birkett-Swan01.15.531033
Antoinette Kiely01.17.481108
Michael Kendall01.21.391228
Richard Acum01.21.541242
Lorayne Keet-Marsh01.24.041315
Andy Birkett01.26.101374
Caroline Parkins01.28.211418
David Parkins01.31.321476
Samantha Inniss01.32.161489
Derby Pool Sprint Tri - 10 Sep 2017
(447 Entries)
Athlete Swim Cycle Run Gun Time Place
Andrew Mason00:09:2900:36:2700:21:5201:10:4674
Susan Horner00:08:1000:55:3100:27:1701:33:55358
Market Harborough Sprint Tri - 3 Sep 2017
(149 Entries)
Athlete Swim Cycle Run Gun Time Place
Steve Pryor-Jones00:10:4400:54:3400:29:2101:37:44107
Erica van Bree00:13:0601:06:5300:43:1502:07:23147
St Neots Std Triathlon - 3 Sep 2017
(135 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Peter Cundall00.34.5201.23.3000.47.2302.49.5669
St Neots Sprint Triathlon - 3 Sep 2017
(158 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Lupe Morera00.14.5900.53.3400.23.5701.35.4622
Nottingham Tri Relays - 26 Aug 2017
(143 of 194 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run
Andrew Mason00.11.2400.25.2500.22.41
Andy Birkett00.11.0800.25.2900.25.07
Josie Pickering00.12.3200.30.0000.28.39
Carl Dillow00.11.3400.27.3800.29.34
Cotswold Classic Mid Dis Tri - 13 Aug 2017
(851 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Jason Eales33:39:0302:31:2901:34:2104:43:3870
Bob Pardoe34:16:0002:34:0602:08:0705:24:11296
Alexa Osborne41:40:0702:47:3402:01:5605:36:10390
Deana Loveridge46:12:0802:59:2502:04:0305:57:20535
Josie Pickering45:34:0003:22:5102:35:3906:53:17744
Cowman Std Triathlon - 6 Aug 2017
(164 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Chris Chapman00:40:0202:55:1401:49:2705:28:3471
Diane Rogers00:47:3303:20:5002:08:0706:20:51142
Richard Baldwin01:01:4103:22:0702:09:1406:40:38149
Ride London 100m - 30 Jul 2017
Athlete Time
Alexa Osborne05.02.20
Graham Tee05.16.51
Adventure Series Snowman Classic - 30 Jul 2017
(191 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Gillian Jakeman00.25.1602.25.4601.39.5204.36.2575
Chris Jakeman00.28.1602.42.5201.41.1704.58.10110
Adventure Series Snowman Sprint - 29 Jul 2017
(141 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Chris Jakeman00.10.5800.59.40?01.42.4852
Outlaw Long Distance Tri - 23 Jul 2017
(>1018 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Stuart De Freyne01.01.0305.20.2803.42.4310.11.4159 (PB)
Ironman France - 23 Jul 2017
(>2000 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Mike Kendall01.20.0007.35.3905.16.5414.31.191294
London Olympic Tri (Westminister) - 22 Jul 2017
(2311 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Ricky Campling00.26.5601.13.5100.42.4402.31.56584 (PB)
Laura Fox00.32.0201.15.3000.47.1202.42.231108
Kimbolton Sprint Triathlon - 23 Jul 2017
(141 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Mark Broster00.10.1700.33.0700.22.5901.08.5640
Andrew Mason00:08:5000:37:1000:21:4201:10:1345
Carl Dillow00:09:0300:37:1900:28:0201:17:1278
James Meade00:12:1700:40:1900:24:0401:20:2795
Josie Pickering00:10:1100:42:1600:28:0701:24:09111
Laura Chapman00:09:4500:41:5400:30:2601:24:38114
Ian Riley00:14:0800:40:1000:32:4301:33:21129
Pitsford Std Triathlon - 16 Jul 2017
(196 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Anthony Baross00:26:1201:12:0900:47:3002:27:4123
Craig Goodman00:30:4301:09:4000:47:0002:30:4238
Ian Wild00:28:5601:18:0300:49:2602:39:2659
Des Comery00:33:4201:21:0400:54:0402:51:56107
Ben Griffiths00:38:5301:20:1701:00:0203:01:48135
Josie Pickering00:38:4501:38:2601:08:5903:32:13178
Laura Chapman00:38:4601:34:5601:19:3403:37:30180
Julya Huntley-Welsenaer00:44:4301:44:5101:31:1604:05:43193
Long Course Weekend Tenby - 6 to 8 Jul 2017
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time
Mike Kendall01.15.5507.34.2304.57.2913.47.47
Ripon Triathlon Standard - 1 Jul 2017
(1014 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Laura Wild00:40:2701:28:1001:10:1903:23:46966 (PB)
Staffordshire 70.3 Ironman - 18 Jun 2017
(2102 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Dean Weldon00.33.3602.42.5002.02.0405.24.21223
Mike Kendall00.42.5303.06.0902.25.5206.29.55942
Cotswold Women Sprint Tri - 11 Jun 2017
(145 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Deana Loveridge00.20.0200.38.3400.23.0201.24.4467
Cotswold Women Novice Tri - 11 Jun 2017
(62 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Donna Eales00.09.1900.53.4900.23.1001.29.3860
Dragon Ride Gran Fondo 233km - 11 Jun 2017
Athlete Time
Alexa Osborne11.12.00
Bob Pardoe11.12.00
Francisco Ortiz11.21.00
Simon Mitchell11.24.00
Janet Mitchell11.26.00
Richard Acum12.21.00
Dragon Ride Medio Fondo 153km - 11 Jun 2017
Athlete Time
Liam Cahill08.08.00
Irina Lewis08.08.00
Herning European Mid Distance Triathlon - 10 Jun 2017
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time
Stuart De Freyne (PB)00.30.0302.27.1801.33.5504.36.38
Adventure Series Slateman Classic - 21 May 2017
(949 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Gillian Jakeman00.23.40?01.08.2503.27.13390
Chris Jakeman00.25.5201.50.5101.20.2603.44.33628
Grafman Middle Distance Tri - 21 May 2017
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Tim Thurlow00.18.0403.01.0101.41.4705.04.31192
Outlaw Triathlon - 21 May 2017
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Dean Weldon00:31:2802:37:0901:35:3504:50:0284
Jason Eales00:35:0002:37:0001:38:2504:56:42123
Craig Goodman00:37:1302:42:2001:41:2905:07:50185
Adventure Series Slateman Sprint - 20 May 2017
(114 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris Jakeman01.47.1984
Lanzarote Ironman - 20 May 2017 (1606 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Mike Kendall01.24.1607.58.2005.25.0215.10.271155
Mallorca Ironman 70.3 - 13 May 2017 (3261 Entries)
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time Place
Tony Baross00.33.1702.50.3301.58.0305.27.56695
Graham Tee00.35.2303.21.5102.08.1606.17.411747
Cotswold Super Sprint - 7 May 2017
Athlete Swim Bike Run Time
Deana Loveridge00.11.3500.37.4800.22.5701.16.52
Battlefield Long Duathlon - 7 May 2017
Athlete Run1 Bike Run2 Time Place
David Parkins01.35.4402.37.0200.51.0605.06.2421/106
Battlefield Sprint Duathlon - 7 May 2017
Athlete Run1 Bike Run2 Time Place
Andy Birkett00:27:0300:41:5300:26:1301:38:0218/69
Steve Pryor-Jones00:26:5800:44:4700:30:2501:45:1221/69
Michael Gittings00:26:4500:44:4300:32:4001:47:2226/69
Duston Sprint Triathlon - 23 Apr 2017
Athlete Swim Cycle Run Time
Stuart De Freyne00:06:1700:32:0400:17:5100:58:02
Tim Thurlow00:07:5600:35:1600:18:5801:04:10
Mike Wheeler00:07:3800:38:4800:22:0601:08:07
Andy Hill00:07:3100:36:3000:23:3001:09:20
Chris Chapman00:07:5800:38:3900:21:0701:09:57
Christopher Fulthorpe00:09:5600:36:4900:21:3901:10:37
Dale Wright00:07:3500:38:3600:25:3701:12:31
Ben Griffiths00:08:1300:42:2300:20:4301:12:55
Andrew Mason00:09:3600:42:3200:22:2101:18:34
Simon Swaffer00:08:1700:40:5200:26:5001:18:58
Craig Goodman00:08:0200:49:3200:19:0701:19:01
Andrea Collingwood00:09:1600:43:2600:25:2801:20:43
Stuart Voice00:12:0000:41:1100:26:5601:23:21
Kate Longhurst00:10:4300:49:5800:27:1701:29:47
Laura Chapman00:09:2700:46:5200:33:1701:32:14
Carl Dillow00.09.3600.47.4500.31.4801.32.14
Julya Huntley-Welsenaer00:10:4400:46:3700:35:3901:36:29
Formula 5 Duathlon (Sprint) - 8 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Dave Parkins01.33.118
Formula 5 Duathlon (Super Sprint) - 8 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Andy Birkett01.07.2818
RAF Scampton Duathlon - 8 Apr 2017
Athlete Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time
Steve Pryor-Jones00.26.0100.46.1000.14.4701.30.03