header



Race Results

If you have run a race recently and would like to share your result,
email - website@woottonroadrunners.co.uk

Information for Club Announcements should be sent to the Committee email address.


  

2017 Results

Birmingham International Marathon - 15 Oct 2017
(5216 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Michael Harrison05.03.193800
Amersterdam Marathon - 15 Oct 2017
(11432 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Matthew Lobley04.15.396653
Louise Jones04.58.1910248 (PB)
Buckingham 10k - 15 Oct 2017
(198 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris Knight00.47.5930
Leicester Half Marathon - 15 Oct 2017
(2104 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Tim Molloy02:18:371538
Katie O'brien02:18:371539
Kieran Morris02:21:571615
Elizabeth Bonnett02:39:041947
Leicester Marathon - 15 Oct 2017
(516 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Geoff Bonnett03:20:4338
Fiona Garlick04:27:23315
Michael Burke04:27:23316
John Hennelly04:33:27344
Dave Burk04:40:50371
Bournemouth Half Marathon - 8 Oct 2017
(3988 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Helen van Uem01.51.441147
Bjorn van Uem01.51.441148
Michael Gittings02.11.032594
Carol Baldwin02.19.153066
Sharon Mitchell-Hall02.19.253072
Peterborough Half Marathon - 8 Oct 2017
(4183 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Dean Weldon 01:26:00189
Tim Thurlow 01:28:18244
Christopher McFaul 01:30:24306
Ian Wild 01:35:45485
Mark Coupland 01:36:17509
Niall Gardiner 01:36:25515
Laura Wild 02:29:233554
Oxford Half Marathon - 8 Oct 2017
Athlete Time Place
Laura Fox01.40.061136
John White01.43.561898
Steve Borondy01.44.331966
Deana Loveridge01.50.572742
Tony Swindells01.52.142812
Gabrielle Deere01.55.053043
Ricky Campling02.05.175614
Kate Longhurst02.05.465897
Louise Fuller02.06.365982
Sarah Dorey02.08.235769
Rachel Ainsworth02.13.235930
Tim Molloy02.13.245935
Fiona Kinder02.14.416515
Susan Simner02.15.486590 (PB)
Rosemary Slootweg02.18.086751 (PB)
Julia Weatherill02.20.206495
Gemma Barrie02.22.456604
Helen de Bono02.24.387204
David Osborne02.26.577424
Stella Barker02.28.477437
Teresa Jenkins02.30.247508
Sharon Atkinson02.34.167651
Joanne Hornett02.34.167656 (PB)
Joy Swindells02.34.437670
Mick Turner02.49.408056
Tracey Knott02.49.408057
Shell Cross02.56.168157
Amy Slootweg02.59.188199
Laura Slootweg02.59.188200
Jo Partridge03.12.128257
Blenheim Palace Half Marathon - 1 Oct 2017
(1134 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Bob Fuller02.03.51568
Louise Fuller02.11.30704
Cheltenham Half Marathon - 1 Oct 2017
(3094 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Dave Lazenby01.21.5827
Draycote Water 10m - 24 Sep 2017
(166 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Matthew Reed01.26.3454
Sarah Dorey01.37.2492
Sharon Mitchell-Hall01.43.25110
MK Half Marathon - 24 Sep 2017
(447 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul01.38.1257
Bob Fuller02.12.54296
Peak District Challenge (Copper 25km) - 23 Sep 2017
(115 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Phil Wood00.03.572
Cransley Half Marathon - 17 Sept 2017
(70 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul01.43.0219
Leighton 10m - 17 Sep 2017
(305 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Dave Lazenby01.02.0620
Tricia Harrison01.32.11206
Richmond Running Festival 10k - 16 Sep 2017
(2321 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Sarah Dorey00.57.37915
Nina Crehan01.07.011677
Great North Run - 10 Sep 2017
Athlete Time Place
Graham Hollowell01:39:402727
Robyn Thorman01:46:064898
Paul Maylunn01:54:148802
Rebecca Gordon02:10:2218694
Nicola Marshall02:16:2422114
Derrick Sims02:18:1523144
Susan Simner02:19:3723918
Dave Osborne02:29:0328957
Andie Gill02:29:5829396
New Forest Marathon - 10 Sep 2017
(738 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Deepesh Patel03.37.17110
Northampton Half Marathon - 3 Sep 2017
(672 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
David Lazenby01.20.3116
Alan McDonogh01.25.0138
Tim Thurlow01.29.1466
Mark Johnson01.32.1888
Chris McFaul01.42.56185 (Gun Place)
Nik Davey01.43.00183
James Meade01.47.04222
Chris Knight01.49.22256
Jenny Green01.50.23266
Kay Duffy01.52.22288
Carrie Carruthers01.52.25289
Gemma Barrie01.56.56344
Amy Caple01.57.15345
Jo Gordon01.59.03383
Michael Harrison02.02.06416
Tim Molloy02.05.47442
Sarah Dorey02.10.18475
Sarah Hart02.11.01484
Michael Gittings02.19.25532
Alan Andrews02.20.17538
Gerald Billis02.21.39554
Michael Burke02.26.55581
Bedford Half Marathon - 2 Sep 2017
(2139 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Craig Goodman01:33:50159
Kairit FitzGerald01:43:56374
Clare Airey01:52:18603
Michael Burke01:52:33614
Stuart Voice02:00:33963
Louise Fuller02:07:051175
Eliza Wiszniewska02:08:401238
Rosemary Slootweg02:22:161654 (PB)
Ridgeway Challenge 86m - 26 Aug 2017
(138 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris Knight22.28.0053
Battlefield Run 10k - 20 Aug 2017
(40 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Bob Fuller00.59.3129
Kim Pusey01.00.1331
Battlefield Run Half Marathon - 20 Aug 2017
(46 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Mike Kendall01.54.0426
Newark Half Marathon - 13 Aug 2017
(1031 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Kellie Leonard01.33.09101
Isle of Man Marathon - 13 Aug 2017
(65 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul03.42.3516
Draycote Water 10k - 13 Aug 2017
(525 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Louise Fuller00:56:39246 (PB)
Neasa Revens00:59:58302
Bob Fuller01.00.14319
Kimberly Barton01.29.52517
Kathy Saunders01:30:24518
Wellingborough 5m - 30 Jul 2017
(281 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Andy Fairley00.28.549
Terry Peters00.35.2994
Graham Hollowell00.35.4597
Kairit Fitzgerald00.36.47113
Kay Duffy00.40.33168
Steve Smith00.41.43183
Gerald Billis00.47.07229
Scafell Pike Marathon - 9 Jul 2017
(180 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris Knight06.40.5192
Great Barrow Challenge Marathon - 4 Jul 2017
(69 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul04.29.1114
Brampton Brewery Spire 10m - 2 Jul 2017
(240 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Paul Maylunn01.26.43121
Ashridge Trail Half Marathon - 2 Jul 2017
(220 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris Knight01.55.1370
EMGP Milton Keynes - 27 Jun 2017
(456 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris Lazenby00:37:0941
David Lazenby00:37:1142
Jason Eales00:37:5952
Richard Fowler00:38:0957
Samuel Richards00:40:0295
Mike Carrea00:40:0596
Stephen Buswell00:41:20122
Philip Wood00:42:03132
Ian Wild00:42:21141
Ben Griffiths00:42:34146
Niall Gardiner00:42:54150
Laura Fox00:43:47169
Paul Kendik00:45:10193
Kairit Fitzgerald00:45:22196
Colin Moffatt00:45:24197
Des Comery00:45:27201
Clare Airey00:46:48229
Frances Hooper00:47:18241
Helen Van Uem00:47:22245
John White00:47:27249
Steve Borondy00:47:36256
Phoebe Lowick00:47:44259
Jerry Inniss00:48:22276
Matthew Dillow00:48:36280
Barry Vincent00:48:42282
Antonio Amato00:49:01289
Carrie Carruthers00:49:14293
Andrew Croft00:49:25297
Dave Burk00:49:29299
Samantha Inniss00:49:33300
Matthew Lobley00:49:50308
Kay Duffy00:50:45324
Kenny Wong00:50:59325
Robin Frost00:51:02326
Andy Haywood00:51:58342
Hannah Groves00:52:16345
Lou Cranswick00:52:36351
Louise Jones00:54:32369
Aimee Chandler00:54:46371
Jon Gilbert00:55:47382
Michael Harrison00:55:51385
Kate Longhurst00:56:35393
Catherine Riley00:57:52407
Gerald Billis00:57:59408
Sharon Mitchell-Hall00:58:44414
Katie O'Brien00:58:51415
Kim Pusey00:59:17423
Rachel Ainsworth00:59:21424
Tim Molloy00:59:21425
Carl Dillow00:59:47429
Andie Gill01:00:42434
Carol Baldwin01:06:53453
EMGP Weedon 10k - 20 Jun 2017
(324 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Andy Fairley00:37:2117
Richard Fowler00:39:2734
Tim Thurlow00:39:4137
Richard Lack00:39:4739
Jason Eales00:40:4752
Samuel Richards00:42:1765
Mike Carrea00:42:2968
John White00:43:1278
Paul Matthews00:44:0690
Kellie Leonard00:44:4998
Ian Wild00:47:04134
Paul Kendik00:47:48142
Kairit Fitzgerald00:47:49143
Chris Knight00:48:40160
Des Comery00:48:59163
Clare Airey00:49:31173
Phoebe Lowick00:49:58178
Frances Hooper00:50:15184
Stephen Atkinson00:51:13198
Steve Borondy00:52:40216
Antonio Amato00:52:43217
Samantha Inniss00:52:48218
Carrie Carruthers00:52:50219
Dave Burk00:53:07223
Matthew Lobley00:53:12224
Hannah Groves00:56:50249
Steve Smith00:57:14251
Michael Harrison00:59:41278
Gerald Billis01:00:40287
Louise Jones01:01:49292
Lou Cranswick01:02:07294
Sharon Mitchell-Hall01:02:37299
Rachel Ainsworth01:02:37300
Catherine Riley01:02:42301
Kate Longhurst01:03:39304
Tim Molloy01:03:39305
EMGP Harborough 5m - 13 Jun 2017
(312 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Michael Aldridge00:26:572
Richard Lack00:30:1127
Tim Thurlow00:30:2931
Richard Fowler00:30:3733
Jason Eales00:31:0040
Samuel Richards00:32:2762
Mike Carrea00:32:3364
Kellie Leonard00:33:4282
Laura Fox00:35:40113
Paul Kendik00:36:42136
Gillian Jakeman00:36:59140
Chris Knight00:37:10146
Des Comery00:37:38152
Frances Hooper00:38:32170
Dave Burk00:38:36174
Clare Airey00:38:39176
Helen Van Uem00:38:44180
Carrie Carruthers00:39:20194
Kay Duffy00:39:28198
Samantha Inniss00:39:47208
Antonio Amato00:40:07216
Stephen Atkinson00:40:13218
Hannah Groves00:42:16239
Kenny Wong00:42:55245
Tim Molloy00:44:16252
Aimee Chandler00:44:19253
Michael Harrison00:45:24263
Lou Cranswick00:45:40265
Gerald Billis00:46:44275
Rachel Ainsworth00:47:14278
Catherine Riley00:47:21279
Carl Dillow00:52:13296
Laura Wild00:53:51304
Harborough Half Marathon - 10 Jun 2017
(369 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Paul Kendick01:49:0590
Nik Davey01:52:07115 (PB)
Sarah Dorey02:12:25244
Sharon Mitchell-Hall02:22:57294
Louise Fuller02:27:00318
David Osborne02:33:38339
EMGP Banbury 5m - 6 Jun 2017
(352 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Andy Fairley00:29:0216
Richard Lack00:29:5930
Tim Thurlow00:30:1033
Richard Fowler00:30:1834
Jason Eales00:30:2135
Mike Carrea00:32:2678
Ian Wild00:32:5387
Christopher McFaul00:33:1092
Ben Griffiths00:34:08107
Jake Mawunga00:34:37120
Des Comery00:36:22162
Kairit Fitzgerald00:36:55173
Paul Kendik00:37:07178
Gillian Jakeman00:37:53192
Clare Airey00:39:23227
Andrew Croft00:39:24228
Dave Burk00:39:25229
Antonio Amato00:39:42230
Carrie Carruthers00:39:51235
Kay Duffy00:40:37246
Stephen Atkinson00:40:41247
Hannah Groves00:42:04261
Louise Jones00:43:50285
Matthew Lobley00:43:51286
Lou Cranswick00:44:19290
Michael Harrison00:44:46294
Aimee Chandler00:44:49295
Gerald Billis00:46:23312
Kate Longhurst00:46:55316
Tim Molloy00:46:56317
Rachel Ainsworth00:51:02342
Carol Baldwin00:52:07346
Lakeland Trails Marathon - 4 Jun 2017
(214 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Deepesh Patel04.14.415
Comrades Marathon 86.73km - 4 Jun 2017
(17031 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Maree Jesson09.27.313137
Simon Tootell09.27.313137
Michael Burke11.17.529460
John Ferris11.51.0512692
Tracey Ferris11.51.0512693
Derby Half Marathon (Ramathon) - 4 Jun 2017
(2780 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Tim Molloy01.59.371396
Louise Fuller02.08.201819
Shires and Spires Ultra 35m - 4 Jun 2017
(166 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul06:35:5958th
Barry Vincent06:43:5969th
Wirral Seaside Run 5k - 31 May 2017
(217 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Michael Harrison00.27.06132
Liverpool R & R Marathon - 28 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul03.20.10207
Steve Borondy03.38.50544
Liverpool R & R Half Marathon - 28 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Ben Griffiths01.40.31688
Jacqui Bark01.55.562192
Nicola Deether01.55.562193
Eliza Wiszniewska01.57.222413
Louise Jones02.00.582932 (PB)
Jo Gordon02.07.053785
Lou Cranswick02.07.363854
Kate Longhurst02.08.073928
Tim Molloy02.08.083930
Sarah Dorey02.09.274110
Rachel Ainsworth02.12.544754
Rosemary Slootweg02.27.116184 (PB)
David James03.02.147856
Erica van Bree03.08.037948
EMGP Corby 5m - 24 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Andy Fairley00:29:1514
Richard Fowler00:31:0428
Richard Lack00:31:2933
Mike Carrea00:32:5661
Samuel Richards00:33:1564
Ian Wild00:33:5478
Ben Griffiths00:35:0996
Jake Mawunga00:36:14116
Christopher McFaul00:36:36125
Kairit Fitzgerald00:37:38141
Paul Kendik00:38:20152
Des Comery00:38:25154
Helen Van Uem00:39:08169
Frances Hooper00:40:35203
James Meade00:40:42205
Kay Duffy00:41:20216
Samantha Inniss00:41:33225
Dave Burk00:42:10235
Antonio Amato00:42:28242
Stephen Atkinson00:42:34244
Gabrielle Deere00:43:27256
Kenny Wong00:44:25267
Steve Smith00:44:58278
Josie Pickering00:45:27284
Elaine Wan00:45:32285
Tracey Ferris00:45:59291
Robin Frost00:46:25298
Michael Harrison00:47:02303
Kate Longhurst00:47:34308
Lou Cranswick00:48:15320
Rachel Ainsworth00:48:52327
Gerald Billis00:48:59329
EMGP Rugby 6m - 17 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Andy Fairley00:34:4317
Richard Lack00:36:3034
Richard Fowler00:36:3035
Samuel Richards00:38:5168
Mike Carrea00:38:5671
Ian Wild00:39:4682
Christopher McFaul00:39:5285
Paul Matthews00:40:0089
Laura Fox00:43:43156
Louise Birkett-Swan00:43:50161
Kairit Fitzgerald00:44:24168
Des Comery00:44:45172
Vicky Ward00:45:48192
Samantha Inniss00:47:38221
Claire Rae00:47:41223
Tracey Ferris00:48:41231
Dave Burk00:49:23240
Kirsty Myers00:49:28241
Stephen Atkinson00:49:38245
Antonio Amato00:49:42247
Kay Duffy00:49:45248
Steve Smith00:50:59254
Michael Wood00:52:48265
Tim Molloy00:53:37275
Josie Pickering00:53:55279
Steve Pryor-Jones00:54:02281
Andrew Birkett00:54:19283
Kate Longhurst00:54:46288
Michael Harrison00:56:01297
Rachel Ainsworth00:56:11299
Gerald Billis00:56:53303
Bosworth Half Marathon - 14 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul01.40.40118
Leeds Half Marathon - 14 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Josie Pickering02.08.084154 (PB)
Northampton 10k - 14 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Mark Johnson00.42.2010
Cherie Ellis01.19.00-
Buckingham Half Marathon - 14 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
James Slootweg01:45:0062
Andrew Mason01:46:5071
Hannah St Leger-Harris01:58:15122
Sharon Mayne02:01:30137
Tanya Thomson02:07:00155
Fiona Kinder02:16:36189
Carl Dillow02:29:38222
EMGP Blisworth 5m - 12 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Andy Fairley00:28:4617
Chris Lazenby00:29:2024
David Lazenby00:29:3830
Jason Eales00:30:0639
Richard Lack00:30:2345
Richard Fowler00:30:2447
Mike Carrea00:32:1995
Chris Chapman00:33:43122
Ricky Campling00:35:04156
Bjorn Van Uem00:35:27167
Christopher McFaul00:35:53182
Laura Fox00:36:54214
Louise Birkett-Swan00:37:10221
Kairit Fitzgerald00:37:12225
John Ferris00:37:25237
Hannah Warnes00:37:40242
Des Comery00:37:43243
Matthew Lobley00:38:11253
Nigel Gaunt00:38:21258
James Meade00:39:12283
Samantha Inniss00:39:42297
Clare Airey00:40:00303
Kay Duffy00:40:33313
Jerry Inniss00:40:37316
Tracey Ferris00:40:53323
Carrie Carruthers00:41:00327
David Drummond-Murray00:41:21332
Tricia Harrison00:41:30335
Antonio Amato00:41:41340
Andrea Collingwood00:41:44341
Dave Burk00:42:05350
Rebecca Gordon00:42:21353
Steve Smith00:42:33355
Irina Lewis00:42:35357
Gabrielle Deere00:42:39359
Helen Van Uem00:42:39360
Elaine Wan00:43:25376
Kenny Wong00:43:43379
Jo Gordon00:43:55383
Michael Wood00:43:58385
Michael Gittings00:44:15388
Louise Jones00:45:35409
Tim Molloy00:45:36410
Michael Harrison00:45:51417
Kate Longhurst00:45:54418
Peter Williams00:46:03420
Kim Pusey00:47:42444
Gerald Billis00:48:41452
Lou Cranswick00:48:48455
Vicky Ward00:54:27478
Carol Baldwin00:54:27479
Linda Winfield00:57:36483
Cherrie Ellis01:03:09487
Shakespeare Marathon - 7 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul03.21.1573
Michael Burke04.57.15539
EMGP Silverstone 10k - 2 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Michael Aldridge00:33:301
Chris Lazenby00:37:3145
David Lazenby00:37:3547
Richard Lack00:38:0563
Richard Fowler00:38:0865
Tim Thurlow00:38:2573
Paul Matthews00:41:00153
Jeni Kirby00:41:40173
Mike Carrea00:41:51181
Christopher McFaul00:42:45225
Mike Wheeler00:43:17239
Deepesh Patel00:45:46349
Laura Fox00:46:16368
Helen Van Uem00:46:17373
Elissa Tennant-Brown00:46:19370
Paul Lamb00:46:35389
Des Comery00:46:57406
Frances Hooper00:47:06401
Hannah Warnes00:47:11414
Gillian Jakeman00:48:11469
Louise Birkett-Swan00:48:11470
Nigel Gaunt00:48:20483
Paul Kendik00:48:21485
Samantha Inniss00:48:26490
Andy Hill00:48:57514
Barry Vincent00:49:14533
Nicola Deether00:49:45558
Rebecca Gordon00:49:46561
Antonio Amato00:50:05570
Hannah St Leger-Harris00:50:27602
Kay Duffy00:50:35609
Carrie Carruthers00:50:38611
Tricia Harrison00:51:25629
Steve Smith00:51:25631
Hannah Groves00:51:46646
Dave Burk00:52:19671
Robin Frost00:52:23667
Sharon Mayne00:52:25672
Laura Loveridge00:53:17707
Elaine Wan00:53:25714
Tim Molloy00:53:28712
David Drummond-Murray00:54:10746
Kenny Wong00:54:27758
Jo Gordon00:54:39762
Jon Gilbert00:55:03789
Kim Pusey00:55:06787
Michael Wood00:55:19794
Michael Gittings00:55:29805
Kate Longhurst00:55:47814
Dave Osborne00:55:55827
Aimee Chandler00:56:20839
Lou Cranswick00:56:47865
Sarah Dorey00:57:04876
Michael Harrison00:57:06884
Rachel Ainsworth00:57:16887
Paul Armson00:57:17899
Ali Cox00:57:19893
Andrew Birkett00:57:34918
Josie Pickering00:57:34919
David James01:00:17996
Kate Gardner01:00:191001
Edward Snook01:00:381009
Andie Gill01:02:461051
Gerald Billis01:03:051061
Laura Williams01:06:431127
Laura Wild01:06:591134
Carol Baldwin01:07:501141
Jenny Ingram01:10:481165
Gabrielle Deere01:11:371175
MK Marathon - 1 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Sam Richards03:22:28164
Chris McFaul03.23.54185
Mark Johnson03:24:18187
Philip Wood03:31:36289
Kellie Leonard03:33:17317
Kairit Fitzgerald03.45.23487 (PB)
Teresa Sorah03:46:23508 (PB)
Stephen Atkinson04:02:07809
Michael Burke04:26:361225
Fiona Garlick04:26:361226
MK Half Marathon - 1 May 2017
Athlete Time Place
Craig Goodman01:32:3280
Chris Chapman01:33:3095
Andrew Hackett01:35:11119
Robyn Thorman01:46:49449
John Hennelly01:48:16492
Amy Caple01:50:20587
Andrea Collingwood01:53:07709
Louise Birkett-Swan01:54:28770
Christopher Fulthorpe01:54:29772
Gemma Barrie01:55:11809
Louise Fuller02:07:401447 (PB)
Davina Gosney02:08:581518
Alan Andrews02:21:002074
Kimberly Barton02.51.052837
Joanne Hornett02:51:232843
Joanne Partridge02:56:012884
Michelle Cross03:12:592981
MK Rocket 5k - 30 April 2017
Athlete Time Place
Hannah St Leger-Harris00.24.11375
Sarah Dorey00.27.53706
Erica van Bree00.45.031557
Fellsman 61m - 29 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Chris Knight19.37.00159
London Marathon - 23 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Andrew Fairley02:53:221077
Kevin Myers03:19:144444
Simon Tootell03:22:244898
Maree Jesson03:23:045012
Mark Coupland03:39:218105
Louise Birkett-Swan03:43:328963
Bjorn Van Uem03:46:149620
Michael Kendall03:48:5510229
Antoinette Kiely03:51:1510747
Michelle Dixon03:56:3412242
Tony Swindells03:59:0113046
Michael Burke04:01:5213795
Jacqui Emma Bark04:08:0415116
Laura Loveridge04.20.0418031
Antonio Angelo Amato04:23:2318889
Irina Lewis04:32:4321308
Monika Jadwiga Steinka04:41:3923522
Eliza Wiszniewska04:46:3824776
Louise Fuller04:50:3625673
Josie Pickering04:50:5125726
John Anthony Vincent04:52:1026048
Mark Watling04:56:0627014
Victoria Wan04:56:5927222
Nicola Marshall04:58:0027439
Gerald Billis05.23.4632121
Cara Michelle Haslam05:24:2532223
Sharon Mitchell-Hall05:35:5633772
Lee Coulson05:44:4234776
Kate Elizabeth Coulson05:44:4334778
Boston Marathon - 17 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Mike Kendall03.59.2915487
Hale Village 5m - 16 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Paul Matthews00.33.0952
Paris Marathon - 9 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Becci Tomlinson04.05.3217569
Rotterdam Marathon - 9 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Alexa Osborne03.48.513914 (PB)
Josie Pickering04.43.3610353 (PB)
Norwich Half Marathon - 9 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Matthew Lobley01.53.48523
Louise Jones02.18.401377
Brighton Marathon - 9 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Niall Gardiner03.24.49594 (PB)
Chris Fulthorpe03.52.452216
Gillian Jakeman03.53.412284 (PB)
Sam Inniss03.56.312554 (PB)
Andrea Ayliff04.00.462970
Ben Griffiths04.03.343171 (PB)
Barry Vincent04.07.133428
Kay Duffy04.10.403711 (PB)
John Ferris04.11.203757
Bex Gordon04.12.223858
Tracey Ferris04.13.323952
Hannah Groves04.23.344885
Nicola Deether04.30.505593
Hannah St Leger-Harris04.36.246051 (PB)
Andy Davidson04.42.316622
Glen Cousner04.46.427012
Kate Longhurst04.57.077935 (PB)
Tim Molloy04.57.077936
Richard Acum05.21.499599
Dave Osborne05.40.5910505 (PB)
Julya Huntley-Welsenaer06.18.4611596 (PB)
Manchester Marathon - 2 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Chris Lazenby03:11:04740
Dave Lazenby03:11:04741
Graham Hollowell03:32:331995
Elissa Tennant-Brown03:44:072839
Paul Lamb03:57:123963
Mike Wheeler03:59:014152
Tricia Harrison04:29:156033
Liverpool Half Marathon - 2 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Richard Baldwin01.50.241474
Lincoln 10k - 2 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Steve Pryor-Jones00.57.222424
Josie Pickering00.57.332455
Cambourne 10k - 2 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Jonathon Gilbert00.59.01584
Oakley 20m - 2 Apr 2017
Athlete Time Place
Andrew Fairley02:15:1330
Alan McDonogh02:17:2541
Christopher McFaul02:29:48114
Sam Richards02:32:10135
Paul Northern02:37:34178
Andrew Hackett02:40:07199
Graham Tee02:42:27226 (PB)
Louise Birkett-Swan02:43:11236
Philip Wood02:43:50241
Kairit Fitzgerald02:44:45244
Teresa Sorah02:48:24283 (PB)
John White02:51:32317
Steve Borondy02:52:38330
Tony Swindells02:53:28344
John Ferris02:56:20378
Michelle Dixon02:56:45387
Natalie Garrett02:59:16414
Antoinette Kiely02:59:52424
Moira Hackett03:01:13442
Stephen Atkinson03:03:50462
Jacqui Bark03:04:20465
Gemma Barrie03:12:09528 (PB)
Ashley Fuller03:13:10542
John Hennelly03:14:42553
Michael Burke03:15:21560
Fiona Garlick03:15:21561
Katie O'Brien03:15:50568
Irina Lewis03:17:20581
Tracey Ferris03:17:21582
Kate Coulson03:28:26669
Lee Coulson03:28:45672
Louise Fuller03:32:56698
Nicola Marshall03:47:26745
Sharon Mitchell-Hall04:11:25800
San Francisco Half Marathon - 26 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
Nicola Deether01.52.05802/6709
Oldham Way Ultra 40m - 19 Mar 2017
(94 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul10.11.0342
Banbury 15m - 19 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
Graham Hollowell01.57.39114
Kairit Fitzgerald02.01.24138
Sharon Mitchell-Hall03.03.09280
Reading Half Marathon - 19 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
James Stringer01.14.5898
Tim Thurlow01.27.07452
Jason Eales01.31.05674
Sam Richards01.31.10682
Adam Pilsbury01.32.57810
Ashby 20m - 19 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
Kevin Myers02.30.47216
Niall Gardiner02.37.26299
Louise Birkett-Swan02.50.03489
Gillian Jakeman03.00.26671
James Meade03.08.41795
Nicola Marshall03.40.431147
Hardmoors 55m - 18 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
Chris Knight12.53.38191
Charnwood Marathon - 18 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
Maree Jesson04.28.445
Simon Tootell04.29.026
Silverstone Half Marathon - 12 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
Graham Tee01.37.38641
Teresa Sorah01.45.571326 (PB)
Michael Gittings02.11.174157
Gerald Billis02.22.035082
Bath Half Marathon - 12 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
Josie Pickering02.15.318734 (PB)
Haweswater Half Marathon - 5 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
Tanya Thomson02.13.05392
MK Festival of Running 20m - 5 Mar 2017
Athlete Time
Andrew Fairley 02:13:58
Kevin Myers 02:33:19
Christopher Fulthorpe 02:57:31
Michelle Dixon 02:57:45
Michael Burke 03:00:02
Jacqui Bark 03:02:47
Nicola Deether 03:03:15
Hannah Groves 03:04:44
Ashley Fuller 03:04:49
Hannah St Leger-Harris 03:11:20
Fiona Garlick 03:15:44
Irina Lewis 03:18:59
Dave Osborne 03:49:05
Kate Coulson 03:51:04
Cambridge Half Marathon - 5 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
Simon Tootell01:27:16298
Maree Jesson01:33:02667
Ben Griffiths01:36:561077 (PB)
Alexa Osborne01:46:192310
Matthew Lobley01.46.202152 (PB)
Robert Pardoe01:47:512490
Craig Roxby-James02:00:423879
Rachel Ainsworth02:07:174650 (PB)
Tim Molloy02:07:524703
Kate Longhurst02:07:534704
Louise Jones02:12:535146
Julya Huntley-Welsenaer02:44:406747
MK Festival of Running HM - 5 Mar 2017
Athlete Time Place
Andrew Hackett01:35:43120
Mark Coupland01:38:33164
Chris McFaul01:39:16171
Moira Hackett01:46:07274
Lupe Morera01:56:46506
Katie O'Brien02:03:46693
Laura Loveridge02:12:06891
Louise Fuller02:15:38953
Donna Hefford02:20:311018
Sarah Dorey02:27:021107
Sharon Mitchell-Hall02:27:031108
Cambridge Boundary Run Marathon - 26 Feb 2017
(271 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul03.44.5469
Winslow 10k- 26 Feb 2017
Athlete Time Place
Hannah St Leger-Harris00.52.25144
Two Tunnels 10k - 26 Feb 2017
Athlete Time Place
Sarah Dorey01.03.11492
Erica van Bree01.25.29614
Bramley 20m - 19 Feb 2017
Athlete Time Place
Maree Jesson02:26:27205
Sam Richards02:26:47209
Simon Tootell02:28:28226
Ben Griffiths02:43:05382
Kate Longhurst03:52:50836
Tim Molloy03:52:50837
Dursley Dozen - 12 Feb 2017
Athlete Time Place
Simon Tootell01:38:5742
Niall Gardiner01:50:23107
Paul Matthews01:50:27108
Maree Jesson01:54:26145
St Valentines 30k - 12 Feb 2017
Athlete Time Place
Andrew Fairley02:01:4833
Kevin Myers02:18:32133
Michael Kendall02:30:53229
Kairit Fitzgerald02:34:32258
Mike Wheeler02:36:26283
Elissa Tennant-Brown02:36:27282
John Ferris02:37:53294
Chris Fulthorpe02:38:36302
Gillian Jakeman02:38:36303
Teresa Sorah02:42:32335
Samantha Inniss02:43:45348
Becci Tomlinson02:48:18382
Michael Burke03:15:08521
Michelle Lewis03:15:12522
Arc of Attrition 100m - 10 Feb 2017 (See report)
Athlete Time Place
Chris Knight33.45.0052/108 (43 DNF)
Welly Trail Half Marathon - 5 Feb 2017
(81 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul02.09.108
Dave Jones02.49.1557
Charnwood Hills - 5 Feb 2017
Athlete Time Place
Maree Jesson02.03.3912
Mike Kendall02.16.51199
Watford Half Marathon - 5 Feb 2017
Athlete Time Place
Chris Lazenby01:22:1054
David Lazenby01:23:5478
Chris McFaul01:40:58507
Ben Griffiths01:41:47519
Lupe Morera01:57:271068
Steve Smith01:58:581142
Tricia Harrison02:00:191164
Michael Wood02:05:531286
Tim Molloy02:10:571392
Kate Longhurst02:10:581393
Brass Monkey 10k - 29 Jan 2017
(370 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul00.45.3073
Wellingborough Dirt Run 15k - 22 Jan 2017
(82 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Craig Goodman01.02.028
Chris McFaul01.09.3531
Andrew Mumford01.18.1859
Lupe Morera01.21.5162
Gayton 5k - 22 Jan 2017
Athlete Time Place
Sarah Dorey00.30.2742
Kathy Saunders00.39.2266
Gayton 10k - 22 Jan 2017
Athlete Time Place
Joanne Partridge01.19.46164
Shell Cross01.19.47165
Folksworth 15 - 22 Jan 2017
Athlete Time Place
Louise Birkett-Swan02:02:56209
John Ferris02:03:13212
Gillian Jakeman02:03:40217
Samantha Inniss02:15:06284
Tracey Ferris02:15:12285
Not the Roman IX - 15 Jan 2017
(608 Entries)
Athlete Time Place
Chris McFaul00.55.23192
Country to Capital Ultra 44m - 14 Jan 2017
Athlete Time Place Class Place
Michael Kendall07:48:451651
John Ferris07:58:471844
Tracey Ferris10:14:2129717